Privacy Policy

Introduction:

www.tavistockdrive.com.com is owned and operated by Tavistock Drive, a limited company registered in England.

We do not record or process any personal information about individuals who visit this website, except when you choose to send us information by e-mail, conventional mail, telephone, fax or other means.

Tavistock Drive considers Internet user privacy and data protection to be of high importance. Tavistock Drive complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason.

Personal information:

Please note that all the information you provide to Tavistock Drive will be stored and processed in the United Kingdom.

We do not sell, trade, lease, loan or rent any personal information to outside organisations or individuals, except when we need to advise domain name registrars of details for their records in administering your domain name, (The information sent to the official registrars is then made public by them and is available for others to see via a “who is” search on the Internet) or when we have requested and received your consent to share information, or when we have to share information for a product or service you have requested, or we are required by law to disclose details in the form of court orders or legal processes

Links to other sites:

Tavistock Drive may contain various links to other sites. These sites have their own policies and practices with respect to online privacy, and Tavistock Drive cannot be responsible for the privacy practices or the content of these sites.

Information automatically logged:

Your IP address is used to gather broad demographic information, and for other purposes such as monitoring visitor frequency to our website, this data is not shared.

Finally:

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

Contact:

Dental Surgery
1 Tavistock Drive
Nottingham
NG3 5DU

The personal information that we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security and the law.

Remarkable.net | Ecommerce technology agency